What will be the place of supply where the goods or services are supplied on board a conveyance, such as a vessel, an aircraft, a train or a motor vehicle?

In respect of goods, the place of supply shall be the
location at which such goods are taken on board. (Section
5(5)of IGST Act)
However, in respect of services, the place of supply shall be
the location of the first scheduled point of departure of that
conveyance for the journey. (Section 6(11)of IGST Act)