Whether a supplier of goods/services supplying through e-commerce operator would be entitled to threshold exemption?

No. Section 19 r/w Schedule-III of the MGL,
provides that the threshold exemption is not available to
such suppliers and they would be liable to be registered
irrespective of the value of supply made by them.