Whether any person aggrieved by any order or decision passed against him has the right to appeal?

Yes. Any person aggrieved by any order or decision
passed against him has the right to appeal. It must be an
order or decision passed by an “adjudicating authority”.
However, some decisions or orders (as provided for in
Section 93) are not appealable.