Whether an EOU can clear goods to another EOU (inter-unit transfer)? And whether an EOU can send goods for carrying out job work on such goods? In such situations, how will be the tax liability be discharged?

Supply of goods from one EOU to another EOU will
be treated as any other supply under GST Law. An EOU can
send goods for job work as per section 143 of the CGST Act,
2017 and rule 45 of the CGST Rules, 2017 and the tax liability
shall be discharged accordingly.