A Taxable person is in the business of information technology. He buys a motor vehicle for use of his Executive Directors. Can he avail the ITC in respect of GST paid on purchase of such motor vehicle?

No. As per section 16(9)(a) of the MGL, ITC on motor
vehicles can be availed only if the taxable person is in the
business of transport of passengers or goods or is providing
the services of imparting training on motor vehicles.