Is the e-commerce operator required to submit any statement? What are the details that are required to be submitted in the statement?

Yes, in terms of Section 43C (4), every operator is
required to furnish a statement, electronically, of all amounts
collected as TCS towards outward supplies of goods and/or
services effected through it, during a calendar month within
ten days after the end of such calendar month. The statement
shall contain, inter alia, the details of the amount collected on
behalf of each supplier in respect of all supplies of goods and/
or services effected through the operator and the details of
such supplies during the said calendar month.